NCDC Past Champions – Amateur

BALLROOM

  • 1993 – Stephen Evans & Melinda Wall (NSW)
  • 1994 – Matthew Pentreath & Janelle Watts (VIC)
  • 1995 – Eamon McGrath & Anita Lilley (VIC)
  • 1996 – Damon Sugden & Rebecca Walker (WA)
  • 1997 – Damon Sugden & Rebecca Walker (WA)
  • 1998 – Damon Sugden & Rebecca Walker (WA)
  • 1999 – Cameron Brogan & Kimberley Dyer (VIC)
  • 2000 – Stefano Olivieri & Karina Schembri (NSW)
  • 2001 – Grant Barratt-Thompson & Natalia Huber (NSW)
  • 2002 -Richard Tonizzo & Emily Reilly (WA)
  • 2003 – Richard Tonizzo & Emily Reilly (WA)
  • 2004 – Joachim Dahlstrom & Katrina Patchett (Denmark/WA)
  • 2005 – Damien Kolouris & Natasha Manderson (QLD)
  • 2006 – Michael Glikman & Milana Deitch (NSW)
  • 2007 – Chao Yang & Yiling Tan (China)
  • 2008 – Matthew Rooke & Anna Longmore (VIC)
  • 2009 – Michael Glikman & Milana Deitch (NSW)
  • 2010 – He Chong & Shan Jing (China)
  • 2011 – Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass (NSW)
  • 2012 – Michael Glikman & Milana Deitch (NSW)
  • 2013 – Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass (NSW)
  • 2014 –
  • D.A.N.C.E. NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
  • 2015 – Matthew Potter & Veronika Rezepina (NSW)
  • 2016 – Alan Tentser & Julia Vitebsky (VIC)
  • 2017 – Alan Tentser & Julia Vitebsky (VIC)

LATIN

  • 1993 – Stephen Evans & Melinda Wall (NSW)
  • 1994 – Jamie McKnight & Sherrie-Lea McGrath (NSW)
  • 1995 – Rodney Bosland & Nicole Green (NSW)
  • 1996 – Jamie McKnight & Sherrie-Lea McGrath (NSW)
  • 1997 – David Feast & Tamara Cranswick (WA)
  • 1998 – Damien Whitewood & Lorelle Johnson (WA)
  • 1999 – Sandro Catalano & Sherrie-Lea McGrath (NSW)
  • 2000 – Sandro Catalano & Sherrie-Lea McGrath (NSW)
  • 2001 – Scott Cleaver & Vanessa Polimeno (WA)
  • 2002 – Arsen Kishishian & Alarna Donovan (VIC)
  • 2003 – Arsen Kishishian & Alarna Donovan (VIC)
  • 2004 – Nathan Meyers & Karina Schembri (VIC)
  • 2005 – Arsen Kishishian & Alarna Donovan (VIC)
  • 2006 – Michael Miziner & Anastasia Belykh (NSW)
  • 2007 – Michael Miziner & Anastasia Belykh (NSW)
  • 2008 – Mirko Sciolan & Nuria Santalucia (VIC)
  • 2009 – Jeremy Basile & Megan Wragg (VIC)
  • 2010 – Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello (WA)
  • 2011 – Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello (WA)
  • 2012 – Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello (WA)
  • 2013 – Sigurdur Sigurdsson & Annalisa Zoanetti (SA)
  • 2014 – Sigurdur Sigurdsson & Annalisa Zoanetti (SA)
  • D.A.N.C.E NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
  • 2015 – Sigurdur Sigurdsson & Annalisa Zoanetti (SA)
  • 2016 – Steven Greenwood & Hannah O’Donovan (WA)
  • 2017 – Justin & Amy Sharrock (QLD)

NEW VOGUE

  • 1993 – Ken Hickling & Natalie Graham-Clarke (NSW)
  • 1994 – Wayne & Susan Porter (VIC)
  • 1995 – Wayne & Susan Porter (VIC)
  • 1996 – Glenn & Natalie Lowe (NSW)
  • 1997 – Glenn & Natalie Lowe (NSW)
  • 1998 – Glenn & Natalie Lowe (NSW)
  • 1999 – Cameron Brogan & Kimberley Dyer (VIC)
  • 2000 – Cameron Brogan & Kimberley Dyer (VIC)
  • 2001 – Damon Payne & Christina Apps (QLD)
  • 2002 – Stefano Olivieri & Melanie Sears (NSW)
  • 2003 – Adam Blakey & Meagen Alderton (VIC)
  • 2004 – Andrew Howlett & Monica Fincham (VIC)
  • 2005 – Andrew Howlett & Monica Fincham (VIC)
  • 2006 – Gino Cella & Prue Hatcher (NSW)
  • 2007 – Rhett Watts & Amanda Kirk (VIC)
  • 2008 – Jacob Grech & Zalie Merrett (VIC)
  • 2009 – Jacob Grech & Zalie Merrett (VIC)
  • 2010 – Andrew Nolo & Shannen Clarke (VIC)
  • 2011 – Andrew Nolo & Shannen Clarke (VIC)
  • 2012 – Andrew Nolo & Shannen Clarke (VIC)
  • 2013 – Jarrod & Jayne Dawson (QLD)
  • 2014 – Andrew Buswell & Kelsey Pincer (WA)
  • D.A.N.C.E. NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
  • 2015 – Andrew Buswell & Kelsey Pincer (WA)
  • 2016 – Andrew Buswell & Kelsey Pincer (WA)
  • 2017 – Crawford Hill & Monique Savill (VIC)

10 DANCE

  • 1996 – Jamie McKnight & Sherrie-Lea McGrath (NSW)
  • 1997 – Dannial Gosper & Skye Wilson (NSW)
  • 1998 – Damon Sugden & Rebecca Walker (WA)
  • 1999 – Shane Reilly & Ashleigh Hunter (WA)
  • 2000 – Stefano Olivieri & Karina Schembri (NSW)
  • 2001 – David Tonizzo & Larissa Locke (WA)
  • 2002 – Adam Blakey & Meagen Alderton (VIC)
  • 2003 – Adam Blakey & Meagen Alderton (VIC)
  • 2004 – Michael Glikman & Milana Deitch (NSW)
  • 2005 – Adam Blakey & Meagen Alderton (VIC)
  • 2006 – Michael Glikman & Milana Deitch (NSW)
  • 2007 – Michael Glikman & Milana Deitch (NSW)
  • 2008 – Michael Glikman & Milana Deitch (NSW)
  • 2009 – Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass (NSW)
  • 2010 – Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic-de Fonseka (WA)
  • 2011 – Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic-de Fonseka (WA)
  • 2012 – Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic-de Fonseka (WA)
  • 2013 – Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic-de Fonseka (WA)
  • 2014 – Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic-de Fonseka (WA)
  • D.A.N.C.E. NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
  • 2015 – Andrew Nolo & Alexandra Vladimirov (VIC)
  • 2016 – Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic-de Fonseka (WA)
  • 2017 – Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic-de Fonseka (WA)
  • AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
  • 2018 – Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic-de Fonseka (WA)
  • 2019 – Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic-de Fonseka (WA)