Australian Professional Championship Top 6

BALLROOM

2020
Event Cancelled Due To COVID-19
2019 
1st. Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass (NSW)
2nd. Jared Parnell & Ashley Payet (VIC)
3rd. Jonathan Kontrobarksy &Talysa Trevallion (NSW)
4th. David Smith & Hannah McClellan (NSW)
5th. Blair Petterd & Jane Hume (NZ)
6th. Jacob Boffa & Jessica Espisito (NSW)
2018
1st. Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass (NSW)
2nd. Jared Parnell & Ashley Payet (VIC)
3rd. David Smith & Hannah McClellan (NSW)
4th. Blair Petterd & Jane Hume (NZ)
5th. Joseph & Helen Mallaby (VIC)
6th. Daniel Buckley & Rhiannon Chelsea (QLD)
2017
1st. Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass (NSW)
2nd. David Klar & Denise Yaghi (QLD)
3rd. Takeshi & Tomomi Yamamoto (Japan)
4th. Jared Parnell & Ashley Payet (VIC)
5th. David Rozycki & Sarah Whiter (VIC)
6th. Egor Kuznetsov & Christie Bosworth (NSW)
2016
1st. Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass (NSW)
2nd. Matthew Potter & Lauren Andlovec (NSW)
3rd. Jared Parnell & Ashley Payet (VIC)
4th. Egor Kuznetsov & Christie Bosworth (NSW)
5th. Blair Petterd & Jessie Wong (QLD)
6th. Shuo Feng Zhang & Xioa Tong Zhang (China)
2015
1st. Antonio Micheli & Katusha Volgina (VIC)
2nd. David Klar & Lauren Andlovec (QLD)
3rd. Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass (NSW)
4th. Jared Parnell & Ashley Payet (VIC)
5th. Rhett & Emma Salmon (QLD)
6th. Blair Petterd & Jessie Wong (QLD)
2014
1st. David Klar & Lauren Andlovec (VIC)
2nd. Antonio Micheli & Katusha Volgina (VIC)
3rd. Jared Parnell & Ashley Payet (VIC)
4th. Damien Kolouris & Sheree Holly (SA)
5th. Rhett & Emma Salmon (QLD)
6th. Peter & Rebecca Beardsley (QLD)
2013
1st. Matthew Rooke & Jelena Samuilova (VIC)
2nd. Craig Denham & Grete Kasi (WA)
3rd. Jared Parnell & Ashley Payet (VIC)
4th. Jacob Grech & Karina Schembri (NSW)
5th. Peter & Rebecca Beardsley (QLD)
6th. Shane Lawton & Melanie Valenti (VIC)
2012
1st. Paolo Bosco & Joanne Clifton (Italy)
2nd. Craig Denham & Greta Kasi (WA)
3rd. Paul Montagnese & Masha Khazanova (NSW)
4th. Jared Parnell & Ashley Payet (VIC)
5th. Jacob Grech & Zalie Merrett (VIC)
6th. Shane Lawton & Melanie Valenti (VIC)
2011
1st. Matthew Rooke & Anna Longmore (VIC)
2nd. Craig Denham & Grete Kasi (WA)
3rd. Paul Montagnese & Masha Khazanova (NSW)
4th. Jared Parnell & Ashley Payet (VIC)
5th. Jacob Grech & Zalie Merrett (VIC)
6th. Darryl Davenport & Natalie Smith (NSW)
2010
1st. Matthew Rooke & Anna Longmore (VIC)
2nd. Zhang Shuo Feng & Cheng Chun Hsia (China)
3rd. Jared Parnell & Ashley Payet (VIC)
4th. Craig Denham & Greta Kasi (WA)
5th. Darryl Davenport & Natalie Smith (NSW)
6th. Paul Biddle & Sheree Holly (SA)
2009
1st. Matthew Rooke & Anna Longmore (VIC)
2nd. James Prouton & Kelly Lemasurier (UK)
3rd. David Tonizzo & Emily Reilly (WA)
4th. Anthony & Zoe Price (UK)
5th. Jared Parnell & Kelli Brogan (VIC)
6th. Darryl Davenport & Natalie Smith (NSW)
2008
1st. Grant Barratt-Thomspon & Mary Patterson (NSW)
2nd. Matthew Rooke & Anna Longmore (VIC)
3rd. James Prouton & Kelly Lemasurier (UK)
4th. David Tonizzo & Emily Reilly (WA)
5th. Mark Perkovich & Melanie Sears (NSW)
6th. Jared Parnell & Kelli Brogan (VIC)
2007
1st. Grant Barratt-Thompson & Mary Patterson (NSW)
2nd. James Prouton & Kelly Lemasurier (UK)
3rd. David Tonizzo & Emily Reilly (WA)
4th. Glenn Hulkes & Larissa Locke (WA)
5th. Anthony & Zoe Price (UK)
6th. Jared Parnell & Kelli Brogan (VIC)
2006
1st. Grant Barratt-Thompson & Mary Patterson (NSW)
2nd. Eamon & Anita McGrath (VIC)
3rd. david Tonizzo & Emily Reilly (WA)
4th. Glenn Hulkes & Larissa Locke (WA)
5th. Adam Blakey & Meagen Alderton (VIC)
6th. Jared Parnell & Kelli Brogan (VIC)
2005
1st. Richard & Natalie Perry (New Zealand)
2nd. Eamon & Anita McGrath (VIC)
3rd.David Tonizzo & Emily Reilly (WA)
4th. Stefano Olivieri & Natalie Lowe (NSW)
5th. David Semken & Kimberley Smith (Netherlands)
6th. Jared Parnell & Kelli Brogan (VIC)
2004
1st. Adam & Karen Reeve (Iceland)
2nd. Eamon McGrath & Anita Lilley (VIC)
3rd. David Tonizzo & Emily Reilly (WA)
4th. Jason Thomas & Erin Lowe (WA)
5th. Stefano Olivieri & Melanie Sears (NSW)
6th. Ian Gillard & Cherie Isbell (NSW)
2003
1st. Adam & Karen Reeve (Iceland)
2nd. Eamon McGrath & Anita Lilley (VIC)
3rd. Stuart Palmer & Jenny Gozdzik (VIC)
4th. Stefano Olivieri & Melanie Sears (NSW)
5th. Richard Turner & Kelli Brogan (VIC)
6th. Ian Gillard & Cherie Isbell (NSW)
2002
1st. Adam & Karen Reeve (Iceland)
2nd. Stuart Palmer & Jenny Gozdzik (VIC)
3rd. Eamon McGrath & Anita Lilley (VIC)
4th. Jason Thomas & Erin Lowe (WA)
5th. Stefano Olivieri & Melanie Sears (NSW)
6th. Darren & Lecia Putland (VIC)
2001
1st. Adam & Karen Reeve (Iceland)
2nd. Stuart Palmer & Jenny Gozdzik (VIC)
3rd. Eamon McGrath & Anita Lilley (VIC)
4th. Nick Kosovich & Elena Bacheva (WA)
5th. Jason Thomas & Erin Lowe (WA)
6th. Justyn & Amanda Manderson (QLD)
2000
1st. Paul & Ann Wilson (NSW)
2nd. Stuart Palmer & Jenny Gozdzik (VIC)
3rd. Eamon McGrath & Anita Lilley (VIC)
4th. Paul Huston & Patrice Smith (WA)
5th. Jason Thomas & Erin Lowe (WA)
6th. (5 couples final)
1999
1st. Alan & Donna Shingler (UK)
2nd. Paul & Ann Wilson (NSW)
3rd. Stuart Palmer & Jenny Gozdzik (VCI)
4th. Nick Kosovich & Elena Bacheva USA)
5th. Eamon McGrath & Anita Lilley (VIC)
6th. Jason Thomas & Erin Low (WA)
1998
1st. Paul & Ann Wilson (NSW)
2nd. Ian & Melinda Hayes (NSW)
3rd. Stuart Palmer & Jenny Gozdzik (VIC)
4th. Michel Mead & Toni Redpath (USA)
5th. Eamon McGrath & Anita Lilley (VIC)
6th. Ryoichi Misaka & Megumi Ishii (Japan)
1997
1st. Paul & Ann Wilson (NSW)
2nd. Craig & Sue-Ellyn Wilson (NSW)
3rd. Qi Zhu Feng & Zhang Zhen (China)
4th. Michael Mead & Toni Redpath (USA)
5th. Ian Hayes & Melinda Wall (NSW)
6th. Jason Beaman & Penny Bowden (VIC)
1996
1st. Paul & Ann Wilson (NSW)
2nd. Craig & Sue-Ellyn Wilson (NSW)
3rd. Gordon Gilkes & Terri Swenson (NSW)
4th. Anthony & Martha Egan (VIC)
5th. Glenn & Radmilla Foote (VIC)
6th. Jason Beaman & Penny Bowden (VIC)
1995
1st. Paul & Ann Wilson (NSW)
2nd. Craig & Sue-Ellyn Wilson (NSW)
3rd. Gordon Gilkes & Terri Swenson (NSW)
4th. Glenn & Radmilla Foote (VIC)
5th. Jason Beaman & Julie Freeman (VIC)
6th. Anthony & Martha Egan (VIC)
1994
1st. Paul Wilson & Ann Jonsson (NSW)
2nd. Paul Huston & Lauren Haigh (NSW)
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1993
1st. Jason Gilkison & Peta Roby (WA)
2nd. Chris & Tracey Milburn (QLD)
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1992
1st. Chris & Tracey Milburn (QLD)
2nd. 
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1991
1st. Shane Hocking & Kym Smith (VIC)
2nd. Jason Gilkison & Peta Roby (WA)
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1990
1st. Shane Hocking & Kym Smith (VIC)
2nd. Jason Gilkison & Peta Roby (WA)
3rd. Richard & Julie Morrissey (WA)
4th. Mark & Annemarie Wilson (VIC)
5th. Craig Wilson & Leeanne Bampton (NSW)
6th.Alan & Jenine Heaths (VIC)
1989
1st. Mark & Annemarie Wilson (VIC)
2nd. Brent & Jenni Olifent (VIC)
3rd. Alan & Jenine Heath (VIC)
4th. Simon & Shirley Salm (QLD)
5th. Ray & Sue McMahon (NSW)
6th. Nick Kosovich & Tracey Kerr (NSW)
1988
1st. Stephen & Katrina Pulbrook (SA)
2nd. Mark & Annemarie Wilson (VIC)
3rd. Brent & Jenni Olifent (VIC)
4th.
5th.
6th
1987
1st. Glen Tierney & Anne-Marie Powell (WA)
2nd. Stephen & Katrina Pulbrook (SA)
3rd. Doug Newton & Candy Lane (NSW)
4th. Myles West & Leeanne Bampton (NSW)
5th. Simon & Shirley Salm (QLD)
6th. 
1986
1st. Glen Tierney & Anne-Marie Powell (WA)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1985
1st. Alex & Julie Schembri (NSW)
2nd. Gary & Babette Hatcher (NSW)
3rd. Malcolm Batty & Charme Burdekin (VIC/NSW)
4th.
5th.
6th.
1984
1st. Alex & Julie Schembri (NSW)
2nd. 
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th. Wayne Douglas & Jenny Mulready (VIC)
1983
1st. Doug & Sue Potter (NSW)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1982
1st. Doug & Sue Potter (NSW)
2nd.
3rd.
4th. Peter & Debbie Todd (NSW)
5th.
6th. Wayne Douglas & Jenny Mulready (VIC)
1981
1st. Tony Gauci & Dianne Wills-Johnson (NSW)
2nd. Warren Smekel & Diane Clare (QLD)
3rd. John & Sue Walsh (VIC)
4th. Bruce & Dianne Stanning (VIC)
5th. Peter & Debbie Todd (NSW)
6th.
1980
1st. Waren Smekel & Diane Clare (QLD)
2nd. Bruce & Dianne Stanning (VIC)
3rd. Graham & Meryl Thomas (VIC)
4th.
5th. Peter & Debbie Todd (NSW)
6th.
1979
1st. Ray & Carole Stevens (VIC)
2nd. Doug Newton & Candy Lane (NSW)
3rd.
4th.
5th. Peter & Debbie Todd (NSW)
6th.
1978
1st. John & Wendy Thornton (QLD)
2nd. 
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th. Peter & Debbie Todd (NSW)
1977
1st. John & Wendy Thornton (QLD)
2nd. Doug & Sue Potter (NSW)
3rd. Dennis Foley & Elaine Chapman (VIC)
4th. Robert McKay & Adele Fraser (NSW)
5th. Doug Newton & Candy Lane (NSW)
6th. Graham & Meryl Thomas (VIC)
1976
1st. Kerry Wilson & Ann Harding (NSW)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1975
1st. Kerry Wilson & Ann Harding (NSW)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1974
1st. Kerry Wilson & Ann Harding (NSW)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1973
1st. John & Wendy Thornton (QLD)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1972
1st. Kerry Wilson & Kerri Walker (NSW)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1971
1st. Russ & Wynne Hesketh (VIC)
2nd. Neil & Jenny Rosenfeld (VIC)
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1970
1st. Kerry Wilson & Kerrie Walker (NSW)
2nd. Neil Jenny Rosenfeld (VIC)
3rd. R & P Troy (NSW)
4th. Keith & Joan Collins (VIC)
5th. Phillip Logan & Norma Lea (NSW)
6th. Dennis & Marilyn Stewart (VIC)
1969
1st. Kerry Wilson & Bev Ford (NSW)
2nd. Neil & Jenny Rosenfeld (VIC)
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1968
1st. Neil & Jenny Rosenfeld (VIC)
2nd. Ron & Pat Shelton (VIC)
3rd. Kerrie Wilson & Bev Ford (NSW)
4th.
5th.
6th.
1967
No Competition, Mickey Powell died
1966
1st. Cedric & Val Meers (VIC)
2nd. Kerry Wilson & Adele Fraser (NSW)
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1965
1st. Ron & Pat Shelton (VIC)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1964
1st. Kevin Gibson & Shirley Saunderson (VIC)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1963
1st. Kevin Gibson & Shirley Saunderson (VIC)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1962
1st. Kevin Gibson & Shirley Saunderson (VIC)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1961
1st. Kevin Gibson & Shirley Saunderson (VIC)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1960
Kevin Gibson & Shirley Saunderson (VIC)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1959
1st. Arthur & Linda Cornwall (NSW)
2nd. Kevin Gibson & Shirley Saunderson (VIC)
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1958
Tie 1st. Arthur & Linda Cornwall (NSW) and
Kevin Gibson & Shirley Saunderson (VIC)
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1957
Tie 1st. Arthur & Linda Cornwall (NSW) and
Kevin Gibson & Shirley Saunderson (VIC)
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1956
1st. Arthur & Linda Cornwall (NSW)
2nd. Kevin Gibson & Shirley Saunderson (VIC)
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1955
1st. Arthur & Linda Cornwall (NSW)
2nd. Kevin Gibson & Shirley Saunderson (VIC)
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1954
1st. Kevin Gibson & Shirley Saunderson (VIC)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1953
1st. Kevin Gibson & Shirley Saunderson (VIC)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1952
1st. Kevin Gibson & Barbara Lee (VIC)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1951
1st. Alf Davies & Julie Reaby (NSW)
2nd. Jack & Joyce Bosley
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1950
1st. Jack & Joyce Bosley 
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1949
1st. Jack & Joyce Bosley
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1948
1st. Alf Davies & Julie Reaby (NSW)
2nd. Jack & Joyce Bosley
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1947
1st. Jack & Joyce Bosley
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1946
1st. Jack & Joyce Bosley 
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th,
1945
1st. Frank South & Muriel Watts (VIC)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.

LATIN

2020
Event Cancelled Due To COVID-19
2019 
1st. Sigurdur Sigurdsson & Annalisa Zoanetti (Iceland)
2nd. Justin & Amy Sharrock (QLD)
3rd. Igor Ifliand & Camille Webb (VIC)
4th. Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet (VIC)
5th. Jack Johnson & Joanne de Jager (WA)
6th. Daniel & Kirstin Wilks (NZ)
2018
1st. Sigurdur Sigurdsson & Annalisa Zoanetti (SA)
2nd. Jarryd Byrne & Alarna Donovan (VIC)
3rd. Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet (VIC)
4th. Jack Johnson & Joanne de Jager (WA)
5th. Shae Mountain & Caryn Dias (NZ)
6th. Shai Yi Shao & Rong Xin Li (China)
2017
1st. Sigurdur Sigurdsson & Annalisa Zoanetti (SA)
2nd. Wang Jun & Jia Yiwen (China)
3rd. Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet (VIC)
4th. Jack Johnson & Joanne de Jager (WA)
5th. Bernard Lim & Cheryl Yuen (Singapore)
6th. Daniel & Kirstin Wilks (NZ)
2016
1st. Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello (UK)
2nd. Sigurdur Sigurdsson & Annalisa Zoanetti (SA)
3rd. Andrey Gorbunov & Karla Gerbes (VIC)
4th. Steven Greenwood & Hannah O'Donovan (WA)
5th. Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet (VIC)
6th. Mitchell Ball & Jessica Dorman (WA)
2015
1st. Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello (UK)
2nd. Andrey Gorbunov & Karla Gerbes(VIC)
3rd. Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet (VIC)
4th. Cristian & Denise Corda (Italy)
5th. Joel Conroy & Stacey Petts (VIC)
6th. Johnny & Kristie Williams (NZ) 
2014
1st. Ronnie Vergara & Charlea Lagaras (Philippines)
2nd. Joel Conroy & Stacey Petts (VIC)
3rd. Serge Linnik & Olia Koudrina (NSW)
4th. Johnny & Kristie Williams (NZ)
5th. Leighton Stevenson & Rebecca Soleimani (VIC)
6th. Kevin & Riana Morellini (QLD)
2013
1st. Nathan Meyers & Meagen Alderton (VIC)
2nd. Shan Hou Ying & Tian Tian (China)
3rd. Chaopeng Hou & Meng Yuan (China)
4th. Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet (VIC)
5th. Serge Linnik & Olia Koudrina (NSW)
6th. Andy Phillips & Tammy Heo (VIC)
2012
1st. Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich (Croatia)
2nd. Gleb Savchenko & Elena Samodanova (NSW)
3rd. Stefan Green & Adriana Sigona (NZ)
4th. Paul Montagnese & Masha Khazanova (NSW)
5th. Cody Stephens & Julie Jones (VIC)
6th. Faenza Wanoa & Viktoria Morgan (NZ)
2011
1st. Gleb Savchenko & Elena Samodanova (NSW)
2nd. Nathan Meyers & Meagen Alderton (VIC)
3rd. Adam Blakey & Zoe Unkovich (VIC)
4th. Joel Conroy & Abbey Ross (VIC)
5th. Andrew Palmer & Shynea Clarke (TAS)
6th. No Place
2010
1st. Igor Boev & Karina Schembri (NSW)
2nd. David Byrnes & Karla Gerbes (VIC)
3rd. Nathan Meyers & Meagen Alderton (VIC)
4th. Adam Blakey & Zoe Unkovich (VIC)
5th. Joel Conroy & Abbey Ross (VIC)
6th. Sebastian Costa & Amanda Garner (VIC)
2009
1st. Joshua Keefe & Sara Magnanelli (Italy)
2nd. David Brynes & Karla Gerbes (VIC)
3rd. Nathan Meyers & Meagen Alderton (VIC)
4th. Adam Blakey & Zoe Unkovich (VIC)
5th. Sebastian Costa & Amanda Garner (VIC)
6th. Michael Wojcik & Natalie Beck (NSW)
2008
1st. Murizio Vescovo & Melinda (Hungary)
2nd. David Byrnes & Karla Gerbes (VIC)
3rd. Adam Blakey & Zoe Unkovich (VIC)
4th. Trent Whiddon & Gordana Grandosek (NSW)
5th. Ross Reik & Karina Schembri (NSW)
6th. Sebestian Costa & Amanda Garner (VIC)
2007
1st. Julian Manderson & Melanie Hooper (QLD)
2nd. David Byrnes & Karla Gerbes (VIC)
3rd. Andrey Gorbunov & Julie Jones (VIC)
4th. Danny Parker & Abbey Ross (NSW)
5th. Adam Blakey & Zoe Unkovich (VIC)
6th. Andrew Palmer & Briony Penrose (TAS)
2006
1st. David Byrnes & Karla Gerbes (VIC)
2nd. Adam Blakey & Meagen Alderton (VIC)
3rd. Brendan Humphreys & Zoe Unkovich (WA)
4th. Alessandro Cameretto & Nancy Berti (Italy)
5th. Chris Ryan & Julie Jones (VIC)
6th. Ken & Jenni Pedersen (VIC)
2005
1st. Julian Manderson & Melanie Hooper (QLD)
2nd. David Byrnes & Donna Juncken (VIC)
3rd. Brendan Humphreys & Zoe Unkovich (WA)
4th. Robbie Carmelotti & Lorelle Johnson (VIC)
5th. Chris Ryan & Julie Jones (VIC)
6th. Ken & Jenni Pedersen (VIC)
2004
1st. Adam & Karen Reeve (Iceland)
2nd. David Byrnes & Donna Juncken (VIC)
3rd. Brendan Humphreys & Zoe Unkovich (WA)
4th. Michael Wojcik & Liza Van Pelt (NSW)
5th. Chris Ryan & Julie Jones (VIC)
6th. Belman Salihovic & Valeria Rodionova (QLD)
2003
1st. David Byrnes & Donna Juncken (VIC)
2nd. Brendan Humphreys & Zoe Unkovich (WA)
3rd. Sandro Catalano & Sherrie-Lea McGrath (NSW)
4th. Michael Wojcik & LIza Van Pelt (NSW)
5th. Julian Manderson & Melanie Hooper (QLD)
6th. Shane & Kyleen Phillips (QLD)
2002
1st. Adam & Karen Reeve (Iceland)
2nd. David Byrnes & Donna Juncken (VIC)
3rd. Michel Wojcik & Liza Van Pelt (NSW)
4th. Julian Manderson & Melanie Hooper (QLD)
5th. Ken & Jenni Pedersen (VIC)
6th. Shane & Kyleen Phillips (QLD)
2001
1st. Sandro Catalano & Sherrie-Lea McGrath (NSW)
2nd. Michael & Brenda Carey (VIC)
3rd. Nicholas Kosovich & Elena Bacheva (WA)
4th. David Byrnes & Donna Juncken (VIC)
5th. Ken & Jenni Pedersen (VIC)
6th. Brendan Humphreys & Natalie Flugge (WA)
2000
1st. Jason Roditis & Tonia Kosovich (WA)
2nd. Neale & Nicole Byrnes (NSW)
3rd. David Byrnes & Donna Juncken (VIC)
4th. Brendan Humphreys & Natalie Flugge (WA)
5th. Michael Wojcik & Liza Van Pelt (NSW)
6th. Robbie Carmelotti & Debbie Sendal (VIC)
1999
1st. Jason Roditis & Tonia Kosovich (WA)
2nd. John Byrnes & Jane Lyttleton (UK)
3rd. Neale & Nicole Byrnes (NSW)
4th. Michael Carey & Natalie Jones (VIC)
5th. Japan
6th. Nick Kosovich & Elena Bacheva (USA)
1998
1st. Paul Green & Karren Rufus (NSW)
2nd. John Byrnes & Jane Lyttleton (UK)
3rd. Neale & Nicole Byrnes (NSW)
4th. Lawrence McDonald & Nicole Green (NSW)
5th. Rodney Bosland & Kyanne Smith (NSW)
6th. David Feast & Tamara Cranswick (WA)
1997
1st. Jason Gilkison & Peta Roby (WA)
2nd. Paul Green & Karren Rufus (NSW)
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1996
1st. Paul Green & Karren Rufus (NSW)
2nd. Neale & Nicole Byrnes (NSW)
3rd. Lawrence McDonald & Nicole Green (NSW)
4th. Chris & Karen Ryan (VIC)
5th. Gary & Rhonda Soderlund (VIC)
6th. Shane McCormack & Leanne Soden (VIC)
1995
1st. Jason Gilkison & Peta Roby (WA)
2nd. Neale & Nicole Byrnes (NSW)
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1994
1st. Jason Gilkison & Peta Roby (WA)
2nd. Neale Byrnes & Nicole Vezina (NSW)
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1993
1st. Jason Gilkison & Peta Roby (WA)
2nd. Damien Percy & Natalie Jones (NSW)
3rd.
4th. Chris & Tracey Milburn (QLD)
5th.
6th.
1992
1st. Wil Van Roessel & Janine Glasson (Netherlands)
2nd. Chris & Tracey Milburn (QLD)
3rd. Dario Garguilo & Tania McGuiness (NSW)
4th. Lawrence McDonald & Jenine Heath (VIC)
5th. Damien Percy & Natalie Jones (NSW)
6th. Greg & Gabrielle Nicholson (NSW)
1991
1st. Jason Gilkison & Peta Roby (WA)
2nd. Craig Wilson & Leeanne Bampton (NSW)
3rd. Dario Garguilo & Tania McGuiness (NSW)
4th. Paul & Annette Sheehan (QLD)
5th. Simon & Shirley Salm (QLD)
6th. Tony Hulme & Maria Nogalo (VIC)

1990
1st. Jason Gilkison & Peta Roby (WA)
2nd. Alan & Jenine Heath (VIC)
3rd. Craig Wilson & Leeanne Bampton (NSW)
4th. Paul & Annette Sheehan (QLD)
5th. Simon & Shirley Salm (QLD)
6th. Ken Pedersen & Radmilla Mahjen  (VIC)
1989
1st. Brent & Jenni Olifent (VIC)
2nd. Tony Gauci & Tania McGuiness (NSW)
3rd. Alan & Jenine Heath (VIC)
4th. Brad Virtue & Candy Lane (New Zealand)
5th. Simon & Shirley Salm (QLD)
6th. Nick Kosovich & Tracey Kerr (NSW)
1988
1st. Tony Gauci & Tania McGuiness (NSW)
2nd. Brent & Jenni Olifent (VIC)
3rd. Mark & Annemarie Wilson (VIC)
4th.
5th.
6th.
1987
1st. Stephen & Carinne Octigan (VIC)
2nd. Brent & Jenni Olifent (SA)
3rd. Myles West & Leeanne Bampton (NSW)
4th. Simon & Shirley Salm (QLD)
5th. Nick Kosovich & Debbie Humphries (WA)
6th. Mark Mullholland & Sue Lavigne (WA)
1986
1st. Shane Hocking & Kym Smith (VIC)
2nd. Stephen & Carinne Octigan (VIC)
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1985
1st. Tony Gauci & Tania McGuiness (NSW)
2nd. Stephen & Carinne Octigan (VIC)
3rd. Ross Kramer & Linda Brown (WA)
4th.
5th.
6th.
1984
1st. Larry & Kerry Clarke (VIC)
2nd. Gary & Babette Hatcher (NSW)
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1983
1st. Alex & Julie Schembri (NSW)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th. Mark & Shery O'Donoghue (VIC)
1982
1st. Tony Gauci & Dianne Wills-Johnson (NSW)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1981
1st. Tony Gauci & Dianne Wills-Johnson (NSW)
2nd. Warren Smekel & Diane Clare (QLD)
3rd. Bernie Bondarenko & Deborah Woolley (VIC)
4th. Roger Farley & Partner (WA)
5th. Mark & Sheryl O'Donoghue (VIC)
6th. Peter & Debbie Todd (NSW)
1980
1st. Warren Smekel & Diane Clare (QLD)
2nd. John & Lynda Russell (VIC)
3rd. Brad & Dianne Cherrie (NSW)
4th. Peter & Debbie Todd (NSW)
5th.
6th.
1979
1st. Doug Newton & Candy Lane (NSW)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1978
1st. Doug Newton & Candy Lane (NSW)
2nd. Larry & Kerry Clarke (WA)
3rd. Peter & Debbie Todd (NSW)
4th.
5th.
6th.
1977
1st. Doug Newton & Candy Lane (NSW)
2nd. James McPherson & Miss Branch (NSW)
3rd. John & Lynda Russell (VIC)
4th. Larry & Kerry Clarke (WA)
5th. James & Shirley Stent (VIC)
6th. Mark Sims & Vicki Bradford (VIC)
1976
1st. Kerry Wilson & Ann Harding (NSW)
2nd. Alex & Julie Schembri (NSW)
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1975
1st. Kerry Wilson & Ann Harding (NSW)
2nd. 
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1974
1st. Kerry Wilson & Ann Harding (NSW)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1973
1st. Russ & Wynne Hesketh (VIC)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1972
1st. Kerry Wilson & Kerrie Walker (NSW)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1971
1st. Neil & Jenny Rosenfeld (VIC)
2nd. Russ & Wynne Hesketh (VIC)
3rd. Barry & Wendy Ford (VIC)
4th.
5th.
6th.
1970
1st. Neil & Jenny Rosenfeld (VIC)
2nd. Kerry Wilson & Kerrie Walker (NSW)
3rd. Phillip Logan & Norma Lea (NSW)
4th. Barry & Wendy Ford (VIC)
5th. R & P Troy (NSW)
6th. Ray Rivers & Christine Corbett (NSW)
1969
1st. Neil & Jenny Rosenfeld (VIC)
2nd. Kerry Wilson & Bev Ford (NSW)
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1968
1st. Neil & Jenny Rosenfeld (VIC)
2nd. Barry & Cheryl Wrightson (WA)
3rd. Kerry Wilson & Bev Ford (NSW)
4th.
5th.
6th.
1967
No Competition, Mickey Powell died
1966
1st. Neville Singh & Bette Little (VIC)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1965
1st. Neville Singh & Bette Little (VIC)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1964
1st. Cedric & Val Meers (VIC)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1963
1st. Kevin Gibson & Shirley Saunderson (VIC)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1962
1st. Kevin Gibson & Shirley Saunderson (VIC)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1961
1st. Kevin Gibson & Shirley Saunderson (VIC)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1960
1st. Harry & Pat Osborne 
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th

NEW VOGUE

2020
Event Cancelled Due To COVID-19
2019 
1st. Jared Parnell & Ashley Payet (VIC)
2nd. Crawford Hill & Monique Savill (VIC)
3rd. Andrew Buswell & Kelsey Pincer (WA)
4th. Matthew Coulson & Taylah Jackson (VIC)
5th. Blair Petterd & Jane Hume (NZ)
6th. Luke Martin & Laura Galasso (WA)
2018
1st. Stefano Olivieri & Jessica Glikman (NSW)
2nd. Matthew Coulson & Katie Van der Kraan (VIC)
3rd. Joseph & Helen Mallaby (VIC)
4th. James Van Elswyk & Jody Rollason (QLD)
5th. Blair Petterd & June Hume (NZ)
6th. Daniel & Amy Mansfield (QLD)
2017
1st. Stefano Olivieri & Jessica Prince (NSW)
2nd. Matthew Coulson & Katie Van der Kraan (VIC)
3rd. James & Van Elswyk & Jody Rollason (QLD)
4th. Ricky Hancock & Julie Wilson (NZ)
5th. Daniel & Kirstin Wilks (NZ)
6th. Evan & Vanessa Sutherland (VIC)
2016
1st. Jarrod & Jayne Dawson (QLD)
2nd. Blair Petterd & Jessie Wong (QLD)
3rd. Leighton Stevenson & Elise Browning (VIC)
4th. James Van Elswyk & Jody Rollason (QLD)
5th. No placing
6th. No placing
2015
1st. Jarrod & Jayne Dawson (QLD)
2nd. Johnny & Kristie Williams (NZ)
3rd. James Van Ekswyk & Amanda Peden (QLD)
4th. Nathan & Rhiannon Kirkby (WA)
5th. No Place
6th. No Place
2014
1st. Shane Lawton & Melanie Valenti (VIC)
2nd. Jarrod & Jayne Dawson (QLD)
3rd. Johnny & Kristie Williams (NZ)
4th. James Van Ekswyk & Amanda Peden (QLD)
5th. Rohan & Melissa Prince (QLD)
6th. No Place
2013
1st. Stefano Olivieri & Skye Wilson (NSW)
2nd. Shane Lawton & Melanie Valenti (VIC)
3rd. Andy Donnelly & Monica Fincham (VIC)
4th. Johnny & Kristie Williams (NZ)
5th. Rohan & Melissa Prince (QLD)
6th. Liam & Lenae McLaren (QLD)
2012
1st. Jacob Grech & Zalie Merrett (VIC)
2nd. Stefano Olivieri & Skye Wilson (NSW)
3rd. Shane Lawton & Melanie Valenti (VIC)
4th. Andy Donnelly & Monica Fincham (VIC)
5th. Ian & Cushla Gillard (NSW)
6th. Rohan & Melissa Prince (QLD)
2011
1st. Darryl Davenport & Natalie Smith (NSW)
2nd. Jacob Grech & Zalie Merrett (VIC)
3rd. Shane Lawton & Ashlea Milner (VIC)
4th. Andrew Howlett & Monica Fincham (VIC)
5th. Brad Dawes & Candice Canon (NSW)
6th. Ian & Cushla Gillard (NSW)
2010
1st. Darryl Davenport & Natalie Smith (NSW)
2nd. Shane Lawton & Ashlea Milner (VIC)
3rd. Andrew Howlett & Monica Fincham (VIC)
4th. Johhny Williams & Kristie Boyd (NZ)
5th. Ian Gillard & Cushla Edwards (NSW)
6th. Peter Campbell & Clare Rowe (NSW)
2009
1st. Jared Parnell & Kelli Brogan (VIC)
2nd. Darryl Davenport & Natalie Smith (NSW)
3rd. Andrew Howlett & Monica Fincham (VIC)
4th. Shane Lawton & Ashlea Milner (VIC)
5th. Ian Gillard & Cushla Edwards (NSW)
6th. Johnny Williams & Kristie Boyd (NZ)
2008
1st. Stefano Olivieri & Natalie Lowe (NSW)
2nd. Jared Parnell & Kelli Brogan (VIC)
3rd. Darryl Davenport & Natalie Smith (NSW)
4th. Andrew Howlett & Monica Fincham (VIC)
5th. Ian Gillard & Cushla Edwrads (NSW)
6th. Peter Head & Janita Berry (VIC)
2007
1st. Stefano Olivieri & Natalie Lowe (NSW)
2nd. Jared Parnell & Kelli Brogan (VIC)
3rd. Darryl Davenport & Natalie Smith (NSW)
4th. Andrew Howlett & Monica Fincham (VIC)
5th. Shane Lawton & Lucy Whitehill (VIC)
6th. Ian Gillard & Cushla Edwards (NSW)
2006
1st. Stefano Olivieri & Natalie Lowe (NSW)
2nd. Adam Blakey & Meagen Alderton (VIC)
3rd. Jared Parnell & Kelli Brogan (VIC)
4th. Ian Gillard & Cherie Isbell (NSW)
5th. Shane Lawton & Lucy Whitehill (VIC)
6th. Andrew Howlett & Monica Fincham (VIC)
2005
1st. Stefano Olivieri & Natalie Lowe (NSW)
2nd. Jared Parnell & Kelli Brogan (VIC)
3rd. Ian Gillard & Cherie Isbell (NSW)
4th. Shane Lawton & Lucy Whitehill (VIC)
5th. Peter Head & Simone Towndrow (VIC)
6th. Darryl Davenport & Nicole Baroni (WA)
2004
1st. Stefano Olivieri & Melanie Sears (NSW)
2nd. Ian Gillard & Cherie Isbell (NSW)
3rd. Shane Lawton & Lucy Whitehill (VIC)
4th. Peter Head & Simone Towndrow (VIC)
5th. Adam Del Monaco & Lauren Wood (VIC)
6th. Marcus Gilmore & Kathryn L'Estrange (QLD)
2003
1st. Stefano Olivieri & Melanie Sears (NSW)
2nd. Ian Gilard & Cherie Isbell (NSW)
3rd. Richard Turner & Kelli Brogan (VIC)
4th. Peter Head & Simone Towndrow (VIC)
5th. Shane Lawton & Lucy Whitehill (VIC)
6th. Adam Del Monaco & Lauren Wood (VIC)
2002
1st. Darren & Lecia Putland (VIC)
2nd. Stefano Olivieri & Melanie Sears (NSW)
3rd.Ian Gillard & Cherie Isbell (NSW)
4th. Peter Head & Simone Towndrow (VIC)
5th. Shane Lawton & Joanne Blackhurst (VIC)
6th.Graeme & Michelle Davidson (NZ)
2001
1st. Jason Thomas & Erin Lowe (WA)
2nd. Ian Gillard & Cherie Isbell (NSW)
3rd. Shane Lawton & Narelle Clark (VIC)
4th. Peter Head & Simone Towndrow (VIC)
5th. Stuart Himing & Stefanie Kurta (VIC)
6th. Graeme & Michelle Davidson (NZ)
2000
1st. Jason Thomas & Erin Lowe (WA)
2nd. Darren & Lecia Putland (VIC)
3rd. Paul & Sharon Hearn (NSW)
4th. Stuart Himing & Stefanie Kurta (VIC)
5th. Greg Moses & Leisha Innes (VIC)
6th. Brad & Belinda Sanders (VIC)
1999
1st. Jason Thomas & Erin Lowe (WA)
2nd. Darren & Lecia Putland (VIC)
3rd. Darryl Davenport & Justine Miller (WA)
4th. Paul & Sharon Hearn (NSW)
5th. Greg Moses & Leisha Innes (VIC)
6th. Stuart Himing & Stefanie Kurta (VIC)
1998
1st. Jason Beaman & Penny Bowden (VIC)
2nd. Darren & Lecia Putland (VIC)
3rd. Darryl Davenport & Justine Miller (WA)
4th. Paul & Sharon Hearn (NSW)
5th. Greg Moses & Leisha Innes (VIC)
6th. Luke Perkins & Cherrie Kissitch (QLD)
1997
1st. Jason Beaman & Penny Bowden (VIC)
2nd. Gordon Gilkes & Kylie Wall (NSW)
3rd. Luke Perkins & Cherrie Kissitch (QLD)
4th.
5th.
6th.
1996
1st. Jason Beaman & Penny Bowden (VIC)
2nd. Gordon Gilkes & Terri Swenson (NSW)
3rd. Luke Perkins & Cherrie Kissitch (QLD)
4th. Darren & Lecia Putland (VIC)
5th. Glenn & Radmilla Foote (VIC)
6th. Anthony Pepers & Stefanie Kurta (VIC)
1995
1st. Russell & Gayle Mayberry (VIC)
2nd. Gordon Gilkes & Terri Swenson (NSW)
3rd. Greg Moses & Leisha Innes (VIC)
4th. Jason Beaman & Julie Freeman (VIC)
5th. Ross Reik & Kylie Wall (NSW)
6th. Luke Perkins & Cherrie Kissitch (QLD)
1994
1st. Russell & Gayle Mayberry (VIC)
2nd. Gordon Gilkes & Terri Swenson (NSW)
3rd. Jason Beaman & Julie Freeman (VIC)
4th. Greg Moses & Leisha Innes (VIC)
5th. Glenn & Radmilla Foote (VIC)
6th. Justyn & Amanda Manderson (QLD)
1993
1st. Colin & Maria Pople (NSW)
2nd. Russell & Gayle Mayberry (VIC)
3rd. Gordon Gilkes & Terri Swenson (NSW)
4th. Ross Reik & Kylie Wall (NSW)
5th. Greg Moses & Leisha Innes (V(C)
6th. Graeme & Frances Rieusset (WA)
1992
1st. Anthony & Martha Egan (VIC)
2nd. Colin & Maria Pople (NSW)
3rd. Dallas & Anne Williams (VIC)
4th. Ray McMahon & Diana Fisk (NSW)
5th. Ross Reik & Kylie Wall (NSW)
6th. Glenn & Radmilla Foote (VIC)
1991
1st. Anthony & Martha Egan (VIC)
2nd. 
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th. Robert Street & Elizabeth Green (VIC)
1990
1st. Mark & Annemarie Wilson (VIC)
2nd. Anthony & Martha Egan (VIC)
3rd. Dallas & Anne Williams (VIC)
4th. Colin & Maria Pople (NSW)
5th. Robert McKay & Lyn Davies (NSW)
6th. George Jackson & Marilyne Gray (VIC)
1989
1st. Mark & Annemarie Wilson (VIC)
2nd. Brent & Jenni Olifent (VIC)
3rd. Robert Mackay & Debbie Coleman (NSW)
4th. Les & Keryn Foley (NSW)
5th. Brian Akers & Lyn Davis (NSW)
6th. Steven Jones & Marie Wilcox (VIC)
1988
1st. Mark & Annemarie Wilson (VIC)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1987
1st. Wayne Douglas & Mercia Eva (VIC)
2nd. Ray & Sue McMahon (NSW)
3rd. Neil & Petra Ackland (SA)
4th. 
5th.
6th.
1986
1st. Wayne Douglas & Mercia Eva (VIC)
2nd. Malcolm Batty & Charme Burdekin (VIC/NSW)
3rd. 
4th.
5th.
6th.
1985
1st. Wayne Douglas & Mercia Eva (VIC)
2nd. Malcolm Batty & Charme Burdekin (VIC/NSW)
3rd. Gary & Babette Hatcher (NSW)
4th.
5th.
6th.
1984
1st. Peter & Debbie Todd (NSW)
2nd. Wayne Douglas & Jennifer Mulready (VIC)
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1983
1st. Peter  & Debbie Todd (NSW)
2nd. 
3rd. Wayne Douglas & Jenny Mulready (VIC)
4th.
5th.
6th.
1982
1st. Peter & Debbie Todd (NSW)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th. Wayne Douglas & Jenny Mulready (VIC)
6th.
1981
1st. Dennis Kenny & Angela Dick (VIC)
2nd. Peter & Debbie Todd (NSW)
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1980
1st. Graham & Meryl Thomas (VIC)
2nd. Peter & Debbie Todd (NSW)
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1979
1st. Graham & Meryl Thomas (VIC)
2nd. Dennis Kenny & Angela Dick (VIC)
3rd. Peter & Debbie Todd (NSW)
4th.
5th.
6th.
1978
1st. Graham & Meryl Thomas (VIC)
2nd. Dennis Kenny & Angela Dick (VIC)
3rd. Peter & Debbie Todd (NSW)
4th.
5th.
6th.
1977
1st. Graham & Meryl Thomas (VIC)
2nd. Robert McKay & Adele Fraser (NSW)
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1976
1st. Graham & Meryl Thomas (VIC)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1975
1st. Graham & Meryl Thomas (VIC)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1974
1st. Ray Stevens & Jennifer Mulready (VIC)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1973
1st. Robert & Pamelia Courts (VIC)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1972
1st. Robert & Pamelia Courts (VIC)
2nd. 
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1971
1st. Robert & Pamelia Courts (VIC)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1970
1st. Bernard Reilly & Jan Sturgeon (VIC)
2nd. Robert & Pamelia Courts (VIC)
3rd. Graham Pike & Madeleine Bonaguro (SA)
4th. J & B Chapman
5th. T. Hannell & R. Clarke
6th. G.Greening & W.Riddell
1969
1st. Bernard Reilly & Jan Sturgeon (VIC)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1968
1st. Robert & Pamelia Courts (VIC)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1967
No Competition, Mickey Powell Died
1966
1st. Graham & Marjorie Kavanagh (VIC)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1965
1st. Steve & Meryl Pazis
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1964
1st. 
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1963
1st. Max Bond & Norma Connelly (VIC)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1962
1st. Derek Harris & Rosemary Carberry 
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1961
1st. Graham & Marjorie Kavanagh (VIC)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1960
1st. Robert Courts & Pamelia Rose (VIC)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1959
1st. James & Terry Fahey
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1958
1st. Barrie & Joan Marr (VIC)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1957
1st. James Fahey & Terry Mather
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1956
1st. John Renfrew & Kaye Russell
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1955
1st. Don & Maybelle McLaughlan (VIC)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1954
1st. Gordon Erskine & Joyce Patterson
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1949
1st. James & Molly Fahey 
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1948
1st. Norm & Beatrice Chapple (VIC)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1947
1st. Norm & Beatrice Chapple (VIC)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1946
1st. Norm & Beatrice Chapple (VIC)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.
1945
1st. Norm & Beatrice Chapple (VIC)
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
6th.