Australian Youth Champions

BALLROOM
2021/22 - Samuel Brown & Berkley Wood (VIC) coach: Grant Barratt Thompson & Leanne Bampton
2020 - Event Cancelled Due To COVID-19
2019 - Lucien Maart & Sabrina Serra (WA) coach: Richard & Julie Morrissey
2018 - Nicholas Mountain & Stefania Olivieri (NSW) coach: Grant Barratt-Thompson
2017 - Demitri Meyers & Emily Zhang (VIC) coach: Shane Hocking, Kym Smith, Matthew Rooke
2016 - Jordan Saisi & Stephanie Leyden (VIC) coach: Shane Hocking & Kym Smith
2015 - Mitchell Kirkby & Brieanna Pincer (WA) coach: Julie Patchet
2014 - Jonathon Kontrobarsky & Nina Djordjevich (VIC) coach: Eamon & Anita McGrath
2013 - Morgan Flowers & Taylor Curry (QLD) coach:
2012 - Sam Kui Sum Lui & Wan Hin Liu (Hong Kong) coach:
2011 - Darren & Christina Morrissey (WA) coach: Richard & Julie Morrissey
2010 - Andrew Nolo & Shannen Clarke (VIC) coach:
2009 - Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic de-Fonseka (WA) coach:
2008 - Kun Wang & Li Ying Wei (China) coach:
2007 - He Chong & Shan Jing (China) coach:
2006 - Earle Williamson & Kallyanne Brown (WA) coach:
2005 - Damien Garozzo & Taryn Montgomery (QLD) coach: Les Bielby, Anthony Egan
2004 - Joseph Di Rocco & Bianca Tonizzo (WA) coach:
2003 - Michael Glikman & Milana Deitch (NSW) coach: Paul Cruddas
2002 - Bjorn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson (WA) coach:
2001 - Richard Tonizzo & Emily Reilly (WA) coach:
2000 - Richard Tonizzo & Emily Reilly (WA) coach:
1999 - Robert Brown & Kerry Lavelle (WA)
1998 - Davide Tonizzo & Kerry Lavelle (WA)
1997 - Craig Denham & Chantelle Eaton (WA)
1996 - Craig Denham & Chantelle Eaton (WA)
1995 - Stefano Olivieri & Antonella Zucco (NSW)
1994 - Grant Barratt Thompson & Kym Johnson (NSW)
1993 - Hamie McKnight & Sherrie-Lea McGrath (NSW)
1992 - Aiden Allen & Shona Rowan (WA)
LATIN
2021/22 - Samuel Brown & Berkley Wood (VIC) coach: Jeremy Garner & Amanda Costa
2020 - Event Cancelled Due To COVID-19
2019 - Nino Yu & Rebecca Liu (VIC) coach: Patrick Liu, Shynea Clarke
2018 - Tristen Chilman & Ruby Campbell (WA) coach: Michael Baker
2017 - Ying Wang & Jiaze Du (China) coach:
2016 - David Santalucia & Caitlyn Hammond (WA) coach:
2015 - David Santalucia & Ruby Gherbaz (WA) coach:
2014 - David Santalucia & Ruby Gherbaz (WA) coach:
2013 - Wilbert Aunzo & Pearl Caneda (Philippines) coach:
2012 - Brian Dibnah & Sarah Nolan (New Zealand) coach: Colleen Murray
2011 - Lyu Ishizuka & Samantha Nicholson (New Zealand) coach: Sharan Phillips
2010 - Thabang Baloyi & Jessica Bethel (QLD) coach: Chris & Tracey Milburn
2009 - Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic de-Fonseka (WA) coach: Geoff Stubbs
2008 - Di Li & Lei Zhao (China) coach:
2007 - Yang Yang & Yang Li (China) coach:
2006 - Steven Rogers & Yulia Nikitenko (WA) coach:
2005 - Laurence Moldavsky & Athena Marillo (NSW) coach: Tony Gauci & Adele Hyland
2004 - Laurence Moldavsky & Athena Merillo (NSW) coach: Tony Gauci & Adele Hyland
2003 - Aric Yegudkin & Masha Belash (NSW) coach: Ann Wilson
2002 - Christopher Kavo & Lauren McFarlane (NSW) coach:
2001 -Michael Miziner & Mary Patterson (NSW) coach:
2000 - Sasha Farber & Luda Kroitor (NSW) coach: Tony Gauci & Adele Hyland
1999 - Joshua Keefe & Danielle Miller (WA)
1998 - Nathan Meyers & Rachel Jones (VIC)
1997 - Joel Hughes & Alana Patience (NSW)
1996 - Joel Hughes & Alana Patience (NSW)
1995 - Damian Whitewood & Siobhan Lindford (WA)
1994 - Joe Polimeno & Rebecca Allen (WA)
1993 - David Feast & Tamara Cranswick (WA)
1992 - Aiden Allen & Shona Rowan (WA)
NEW VOGUE
2021/22 - Samuel Brown & Berkley Wood (VIC) coach: Jason Beaman & Pamelia Courts
2020 - Event Cancelled Due To COVID-19
2019 - Lucien Maart & Sabrina Serra (WA) coach: Jan Reilly
2018 - Nicholas Mountain & Stefania Olivieri (NSW) coach: Stefano Olivieri
2017 - Lucien Maart & Sabrina Serra (WA) coach: Jan Reilly
2016 - Christian Gianni & Stefania Olivieri (NSW) coach: Stefano Olivieri
2015 - Mitchell Kirkby & Brieanna Pincer (WA) coach: Graham Thomas
2014 - Dominic Meyers & Emily Kranz (QLD) coach: Ross Heidke
2013 - Adrian Marcato & Marianna Boin (VIC) coach: Pamelia Courts
2012 - Morgan Flowers & Emily Kranz (QLD) coach: Ross Heidke
2011 - Darren & Christian Morrissey (WA) coach: Jan Reilly
2010 - Andrew Nolo & Shannen Clarke (VIC) coach: Wayne Douglas
2009 - Andrew Nolo & Shannen Clarke (VIC) coach: Wayne Douglas
2008 - David Klar & Rachel McIntosh (QLD) coach: Ross Heidke
2007 - David Klar & Lauren Andlovec (QLD) coach: Ross Heidke
2006 - Damien Garozzo & Taryn Montgomery (QLD) coach: Anthony Egan, Peter Todd
2005 - Damien Garozzo & Taryn Montgomery (QLD) coach: Anthony Egan, Peter Todd
2004 - Damien Garozzo & Taryn Montgomery (QLD) coach: Anthony Egan, Peter Todd
2003 - Troy Tapley & Jemma Armstrong (WA) coach:
2002 - Rhett Salmon & Amy Wells (QLD) coach: Ross Heidke
2001 - Justin Moulton & Zalie Merrett (VIC) coach: Norma Connelly-Ellis, Malcolm Batty
2000 - 
1999 - 
1998 - 
1997 - 
1996 - 
1995 - 
1994 - 
1993 - Jamie McKnight & Sherrie-Lea McGrath (NSW)