Adjudicators

The 2023 OCCUP adjudicating panels will be announced in the weeks prior to the competition.

2023 – 6th Outside Change Cup Adjudicators

BALLROOM

LATIN

NEW VOGUE

  • CHIEF ADJUDICATOR –
  • COMPERE’S –
  • MUSIC –
  • SCRUTINEER –

To view all of the adjudicators markings from the 6th Outside Change Cup & Freedom To Dance Ball 2023, a link will be available directly after the 2023 championship.

2022 – 5th Outside Change Cup Adjudicators

2022 – 5th Outside Change Cup Adjudicating Panel – L to R: Donna Shingler, Brad Dawes, Graham Thomas, Madeleine Zoanetti, Natalie Perry, Pamelia Courts, Anna Longmore, Kym Smith, Meagen Alderton, Brent Olifent, Viktoria Morgan (NZ), Adele Hyland AM, Jason Beaman, Karen Hardy (UK), Kerry Clarke, Anita McGrath, Adam Blakey, Stefano Olivieri, Laurie Peterson, Julie Patchett, Barry White and Andrew Palmer.

BALLROOM

  • Karen Hardy (UK)
  • Anita McGrath (VIC)
  • Anna Longmore (VIC)
  • Brent Olifent (VIC)
  • Donna Shingler (NSW)
  • Julie Patchett (WA)
  • Kerry Clarke (VIC)
  • Kym Smith (VIC)
  • Natalie Perry (QLD)

LATIN

  • Karen Hardy (UK)
  • Viktoria Morgan (NZ)
  • Adam Blakey (VIC)
  • Adele Hyland AM (NSW)
  • Andrew Palmer (TAS)
  • Barry White (WA)
  • Kerry Clarke (VIC)
  • Madeleine Zoanetti (SA)
  • Meagen Alderton (VIC)

NEW VOGUE

  • Viktoria Morgan (NZ)
  • Adele Hyand AM (NSW)
  • Barry White (WA)
  • Brad Dawes (NSW)
  • Graham Thomas (WA)
  • Laurie Peterson (QLD)
  • Madeleine Zoanetti
  • Pamelia Courts (QLD)
  • Stefano Olivieri (NSW)
  • CHIEF ADJUDICATOR – Adele Hyland AM (NSW)
  • COMPERE’S – Larry Clarke (VIC) & Dianne Peterson (QLD)
  • MUSIC – Geoff Proctor (VIC)
  • SCRUTINEER – Brenton Hillard (SA)

To view all of the adjudicators markings from the 5th Outside Change Cup & Freedom To Dance Ball, click on the following link https://dancesport.org.au/dsl/results/2022/outsidechange/by_name.php

2019 – 4th Outside Change Cup Adjudicators

2019 – 4th Outside Change Cup Adjudicating Panel – L to R: Norma Connelly-Ellis, Anna Longmore, Alarna Donovan, Ross Heidke, Natalie Perry, Laurie Peterson, Julie Patchett, Graham Thomas, Adele Hyland AM, John Tan (Singapore), Hanna Kartunnen (Finland), Erin Aspinall, Anthony Hurley (UK), Jason Beaman, KarenHardy (UK), Nami Shoji (Japan), Kingsley Gainsford (NZ), Viktoria Morgan (NZ), Andrew Palmer, Brad Dawes, Adam Blakey, Brent Olifent, David Byrnes, Don McRobert, Kerry Clarke, Kym Smith, Lecia Putland and Meagen Alderton.

BALLROOM

  • Anthony Hurley (UK)
  • Hanna Karttunen (Finland)
  • John Tan (Singapore)
  • Karen Hardy (UK)
  • Kingsley Gainsford (NZ)
  • Nami Shoji (Japan)
  • Adam Blakey (VIC)
  • Anna Longmore (VIC)
  • Brent Olifent (VIC)
  • Julie Patchett (WA)
  • Kerry Clarke (VIC)
  • Kym Smith (VIC)
  • Natalie Perry (QLD)

LATIN

  • Anthony Hurley (UK)
  • Hanna Karttunen (Finland)
  • John Tan (Singapore)
  • Karen Hardy (UK)
  • Nami Shoji (Japan)
  • Viktoria Morgan (NZ)
  • Alarna Donovan (VIC)
  • Andrew Palmer (TAS)
  • David Byrnes (VIC)
  • Julie Patchett (WA)
  • Kerry Clarke (VIC)
  • Kym Smith (VIC)
  • Meagen Alderton (VIC)

NEW VOGUE

  • Kingsley Gainsford (NZ)
  • Viktoria Morgan (NZ)
  • Adele Hyland (NSW)
  • Brad Dawes (NSW)
  • Brent Olifent (VIC)
  • Don McRobert (VIC)
  • Graham Thomas (WA)
  • Julie Patchett (WA)
  • Laurie Peterson (QLD)
  • Lecia Putland (VIC)
  • Ross Heidke (QLD)
  • Norma Connelly-Ellis (VIC)
  • Larry Clarke (VIC)
  • CHAIRMAN OF ADJUDICATORS – Larry Clarke
  • COMPERE’S – Larry Clarke & Dianne Peterson
  • MUSIC – Michael Gunasakera & Keith Eaton
  • SCRUTINEER – Rebecca Toal

To view all of the adjudicators markings from the 4th Outside Change Cup & Freedom To Dance Ball, click on the following link http://dancesportlive.net./dsl/results/2019/outsidechange/

2018 – 3rd Outside Change Cup Adjudicators

2018 – 3rd Outside Change Cup Adjudicating Panel – L to R: Larry Clarke, Norma Connelly-Ellis, Meagen Alderton, Lecia Putland, Kym Smith, Kerry Clarke, Katusha Volgina, Julie Jones-Milicevic, Anna Longmore, Brad Dawes, Adele Hyland AM, Kingsley Gainsford (NZ), John Tan (Singapore), Angelo Madonia (Italy), Erin Aspinall, Jason Beaman, Karen Hardy (UK), Anthony Hurley (UK), Viktoria Morgan (NZ), Mark Wilson, Natalie Perry, Adam Blakey, Alarna Donovan, Brent Olifent, David Byrnes and Don McRobert.

BALLROOM

  • Anthony Hurley (UK)
  • Angelo Madonia (Italy)
  • Karen Hardy (UK)
  • John Tan (Singapore)
  • Adam Blakey (VIC)
  • Anna Longmore (VIC)
  • Brent Olifent (VIC)
  • Don McRobert (VIC)
  • Katusha Volgina (VIC)
  • Kym Smith (VIC)
  • Natalie Perry (QLD)

LATIN

  • Anthony Hurley (UK)
  • Angelo Madonia (Italy)
  • Karen Hardy (UK)
  • John Tan (Singapore)
  • Kingsley Gainsford (NZ)
  • Alarna Donovan (VIC)
  • David Byrnes (VIC)
  • Julie Jones (VIC)
  • Kerry Clarke (VIC)
  • Kym Smith (VIC)
  • Meagen Alderton (VIC)

NEW VOGUE

  • Kingsley Gainsford (NZ)
  • Viktoria Morgan (NZ)
  • Adele Hyland (NSW)
  • Brad Dawes (NSW)
  • Brent Olifent (VIC)
  • Don McRobert (VIC)
  • Mark Wilson (QLD)
  • Norma Connelly-Ellis (VIC)
  • Larry Clarke (VIC)
  • CHAIRMAN OF ADJUDICATORS – Larry Clarke
  • COMPERE’S – Laurie & Dianne Peterson
  • MUSIC – Russell Mayberry
  • SCRUTINEER – Rebecca Toal

To view all of the adjudicators markings from the 3rd Outside Change Cup & Freedom To Dance Ball 2018, click on the following link http://dancesportlive.net/dsl/results/2018/outside_change/

2017 – 2nd Outside Change Cup Adjudicators

2017 – 2nd Outside Change Cup Adjudicators – L to R: Larry Clarke, Meagen Alderton, Lorraine Perkins, Julie Jones-Milicevic, Adam Blakey, Stefano Olivieri, Ross Heidke, Madeleine Zoanetti, Viktoria Morgan (NZ), John Tan (Singapore), Erina Aspinall, Jason Beaman, Karen Hardy (UK), Anthony Hurley (UK), Luka Fanni (Italy), Adele Hyland AM, Brad Dawes, Natalie Perry, Anita McGrath, Anna Longmore, Brent Olifent, Kerry Clarke, Kym Smith and Lecia Putland.

BALLROOM

  • Anthony Hurley (UK)
  • Karen Hardy (UK)
  • Luka Fanni (Italy)
  • John Tan (Singapore)
  • Adam Blakey (VIC)
  • Anita McGrath (VIC)
  • Anna Longmore (VIC)
  • Brad Dawes (NSW)
  • Brent Olifent (VIC)
  • Kym Smith (VIC)
  • Natalie Perry (QLD)

LATIN

  • Anthony Hurley (UK)
  • Karen Hardy (UK)
  • Luka Fanni (Italy)
  • John Tan (Singapore)
  • Adele Hyland (NSW)
    Julie Jones (VIC)
  • Kerry Clarke (VIC)
  • Kym Smith (VIC)
  • Madeleine Zoanetti (SA)
  • Meagen Alderton (VIC)
  • Ross Heidke (QLD)

NEW VOGUE

  • Viktoria Morgan (NZ)
  • Adele Hyland (NSW)
  • Brad Dawes (NSW)
  • Brent Olifent (VIC)
  • Lorraine Perkins (VIC)
  • Madeleine Zoanetti (SA)
    Ross Heidke (QLD)
  • Stefano Olivieri (NSW)
  • Larry Clarke (VIC)
  • CHAIRMAN OF ADJUDICATORS – Larry Clarke
  • COMPERE’S – Laurie & Dianne Peterson
  • MUSIC – Russell Mayberry
  • SCRUTINEER – Rebecca Toal

To view all of the adjudicators markings from the 2nd Outside Change Cup & Freedom To Dance Ball 2017, click on the following link http://dancesportlive.net/dsl/results/2017/outside_change/

2016 – 1st Outside Change Cup Adjudicators

2016 – 1st Outside Change Cup Adjudicating Panel – L to R: Monica Fincham, Don McRobert, Anita McGrath, Madeleine Zoanetti, Brad Dawes, Adele Hyland AM, Doug Pouwhare (NZ), Charlotte Jorgensen (USA), Jason Beaman, Erin Aspinall, Luka Fanni (Italy), John Tan (Singapore), Alan Shingler, Andrew Palmer, Richard Perry, Anna Longmore, Brent Olifent, Julie Jones-Milicevic, Kerry Clarke, Kym Smith, Lecia Putland and Meagen Alderton.

BALLROOM

  • Charlotte Jorgensen (USA)
  • Luka Fanni (Italy)
  • John Tan (Singapore)
  • Doug Pouwhare (NZ)
  • Alan Shingler (NSW)
  • Anita McGrath (VIC)
  • Anna Longmore (VIC)
  • Brent Olifent (VIC)
  • Don McRobert (VIC)
  • Kym Smith (VIC)
  • Richard Perry (QLD)

LATIN

  • Charlotte Jorgensen (USA)
  • Luka Fanni (Italy)
  • John Tan (Singapore)
  • Adele Hyland (NSW)
  • Alan Shingler (NSW)
  • Don McRobert (VIC)
  • Julie Jones (VIC)
  • Kerry Clarke (VIC)
  • Kym Smith (VIC)
  • Madeleine Zoanetti (SA)
  • Meagen Alderton (VIC)

NEW VOGUE

  • Doug Pouwhare (NZ)
  • Adele Hyland (NSW)
  • Brad Dawes (NSW)
  • Brent Olifent (VIC)
  • Don McRobert (VIC)
  • Lecia Putland (VIC)
  • Madeleine Zoanetti (SA)
  • Monica Fincham (VIC)
    Larry Clarke (VIC)
  • CHAIRMAN OF ADJUDICATORS – Larry Clarke
  • COMPERE’S – Laurie & Dianne Peterson
  • MUSIC – Russell Mayberry
  • SCRUTINEER – Rebecca Toal

To view all of the adjudicators markings from the 1st Outside Change Cup & Freedom To Dance Ball 2016, click on the following link http://dancesportlive.net/dsl/results/2016/outside_change/