6th Outside Change CUP 2023

SUNDAY JUNE 11, 2023

 

Press Release 

6th Outside Change Cup & Freedom To Dance Ball 2023 

Wow, what a fantastic event we had in 2022 for the long awaited 5th Outside Change Cup & Freedom To Dance Ball. 

The 2023 Outside Change Cup & Freedom To Dance Ball will be held on Sunday June 11, once again at the magnificent Plaza Ballroom in Melbourne, please put this date in your diary. 

Entries will open early 2023 with the Dance Sheet and other Information.

Thank you to each and every one of you for your wonderful support, it really does mean so very much to us here at Outside Change.  We look forward to presenting another fabulous first-class event in 2023 and we are looking forward to seeing you all again very soon.

If you have any queries, please do not hesitate to contact us on either of the email addresses below.

Jason Beaman & Brent Olifent

Organisers  –  Outside Change Cup & Freedom To Dance Ball

For Ticketing, Master Classes, Private Lessons and all other enquiries,  please do not hesitate to email Jason and Brent on either of the following emails, jason@outsidechange.com or info@outsidechange.com 

 

2019 Adult Open Ballroom Line Up
Left to Right:
OC Cup Committee Member Anna Longmore, Sponsor from Integris Group Services, Stephanie Werner. 1st, Emily Zhang & Alan Tentser (VIC). 2nd, Talysa Trevallion & Jonathan Kontrobarsky (NSW). 3rd, Violeta Brau Mugica & Jordan Saisi (VIC). 4th, Stefania Olivieri & Nicholas Mountain (NSW). 5th, Francesca Vocisano & Timothy Cole (VIC), and 6th, Celeste Fisher & Andrew Smith (VIC).
2019 Adult Open Latin Line Up
Left to Right:
Sponsors Kerrie Rolls Bourke and Angie Chau. 1st, Jessica Bull & Steven Greenwood (WA). 2nd, Chang Wan & Thabang Baloyi (NSW). 3rd, Wendy He & Mathew Nicholson (NSW). 4th, Victoria Akhurst & Declan Taylor (QLD). 5th, Zoe White & Jak Wilson (VIC). 6th, Amy Horner & Enrique Johns (New Zealand).
2019 Adult Open New Vogue Line Up
Left to Right:
Geoff Vine DMP Media. 1st, Stefania Olivieri & Nicholas Mountain (NSW). 2nd, Lori McTaggart & Justin Bourke (VIC). 3rd, Lija Brutans & Jared Mizon (VIC). 4th, Kirsty Leishmann & Clinton Standen (QLD). 5th, Annalise Flood & Toby Lowing (NSW). 6th, Molly Sceney & Michael Fryer-Watson (VIC).
2019 Adjudicating Panel
Left to Right:
Norma Connelly-Ellis (VIC), Anna Longmore (VIC), Alarna Donovan (VIC), Ross Heidke (QLD), Natalie Perry (QLD), Laurie Peterson (QLD), Julie Patchett (WA), Graham Thomas (WA), Adele Hyland AM (NSW), John Tan (Singapore), Hanna Karttunnen (Finland), co-organiser Erin Aspinall, Anthony Hurley (UK), co-organiser Jason Beaman, Karen Hardy (UK), Nami Shoji (Japan), Kingsley Gainsford & Viktoria Morgan (New Zealand), Andrew Palmer (TAS), Brad Dawes (NSW), Adam Blakey (VIC), Brent Olifent (VIC), David Byrnes (VIC), Don McRobert (VIC), Kerry Clarke (VIC), Kym Smith (VIC), Lecia Putland (VIC) and Meagen Alderton (VIC).
The Magnificent Plaza Ballroom