5th Outside Change CUP 2021

Press Release 

5th Outside Change Cup & Freedom To Dance Ball 2021

A new date has been secured for this year’s Outside Change Cup and it will now be held on 

SATURDAY 30th OCTOBER

If you have any queries, please do not hesitate to contact us on either of the email addresses below.

Jason Beaman

Organiser  –  5th Outside Change Cup & Freedom To Dance Ball, 2021

For Ticketing, Master Classes, Private Lessons and all other enquiries,  please do not hesitate to email Jason and Brent on either of the following emails, jason@outsidechange.com or info@outsidechange.com 

2019 Adult Open Ballroom Line Up
Left to Right:
OC Cup Committee Member Anna Longmore, Sponsor from Integris Group Services, Stephanie Werner. 1st, Emily Zhang & Alan Tentser (VIC). 2nd, Talysa Trevallion & Jonathan Kontrobarsky (NSW). 3rd, Violeta Brau Mugica & Jordan Saisi (VIC). 4th, Stefania Olivieri & Nicholas Mountain (NSW). 5th, Francesca Vocisano & Timothy Cole (VIC), and 6th, Celeste Fisher & Andrew Smith (VIC).
2019 Adult Open Latin Line Up
Left to Right:
Sponsors Kerrie Rolls Bourke and Angie Chau. 1st, Jessica Bull & Steven Greenwood (WA). 2nd, Chang Wan & Thabang Baloyi (NSW). 3rd, Wendy He & Mathew Nicholson (NSW). 4th, Victoria Akhurst & Declan Taylor (QLD). 5th, Zoe White & Jak Wilson (VIC). 6th, Amy Horner & Enrique Johns (New Zealand).
2019 Adult Open New Vogue Line Up
Left to Right:
Geoff Vine DMP Media. 1st, Stefania Olivieri & Nicholas Mountain (NSW). 2nd, Lori McTaggart & Justin Bourke (VIC). 3rd, Lija Brutans & Jared Mizon (VIC). 4th, Kirsty Leishmann & Clinton Standen (QLD). 5th, Annalise Flood & Toby Lowing (NSW). 6th, Molly Sceney & Michael Fryer-Watson (VIC).
2019 Adjudicating Panel
Left to Right:
Norma Connelly-Ellis (VIC), Anna Longmore (VIC), Alarna Donovan (VIC), Ross Heidke (QLD), Natalie Perry (QLD), Laurie Peterson (QLD), Julie Patchett (WA), Graham Thomas (WA), Adele Hyland AM (NSW), John Tan (Singapore), Hanna Karttunnen (Finland), co-organiser Erin Aspinall, Anthony Hurley (UK), co-organiser Jason Beaman, Karen Hardy (UK), Nami Shoji (Japan), Kingsley Gainsford & Viktoria Morgan (New Zealand), Andrew Palmer (TAS), Brad Dawes (NSW), Adam Blakey (VIC), Brent Olifent (VIC), David Byrnes (VIC), Don McRobert (VIC), Kerry Clarke (VIC), Kym Smith (VIC), Lecia Putland (VIC) and Meagen Alderton (VIC).
The Magnificent Plaza Ballroom